Privacy Policy

Last updated: 22 December 2017

Forma Creative LTD, a private limited company (number 10027999) whose registered address is at 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU ("us", "we", or "our") owns and operates the website at https://earnably.com (the "Service"). We are the data controller for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998.

This page (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other documents or terms referred to in it) informs you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, storage and disclosure of Personal Information (as defined below) when you use our Service. It also gives information about our use of cookies and how you may disable these.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. Please read this policy carefully. By visiting, registering or otherwise using the Service, you accept and agree to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this policy. If you do not accept the terms of this policy, please stop using the Service immediately.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your email address, username, date of birth, gender, financial details, information that you provide us with on registering, joining a mailing list, filling in forms or surveys on our website, corresponding with us, and any other information that may you choose to disclose to us from time to time ("Personal Information”).

The username you choose when creating an account may be displayed publicly on our site and visible to other users of our Service.

Log Data

We also automatically collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, location, browser type, browser version, operating system and platform, your login information, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, products and services you viewed or searched for, page response times, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs) and other statistics and technical information.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this type of information in order to increase our Service's functionality. These third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on the hard drive of your computer or mobile device if you agree.

We use "cookies" to distinguish you from other users and to improve our Service. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, though you do not have to. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. You can instruct your browser to refuse cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent by readjusting your browser settings. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

For further information about our use of cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy, which forms a part of this Privacy Policy.

Service Providers

We may employ and work with third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers and search information providers).

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to the extent necessary to perform these tasks on our behalf and are subject to strict contractual controls such that any data is only used in accordance with this policy and they are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Uses Made of the Information

We may use your Personal Information:

Disclosure and Compliance With Laws

You agree that we have the right to share your Personal Information with any member of our group, our third-party service providers, advertisers that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others (this will be aggregate rather than identifiable information), analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our Service, and any potential buyer or seller of any business or assets belonging to us or a third party. We will also disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or in accordance with an order of a court of competent jurisdiction, or if we believe that such action is necessary to comply with the law and the reasonable requests of law enforcement or to protect the property, safety, right, security or integrity of our Service or third parties.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and any transmission is at your own risk. As such we make no warranties or representations as to the level of security afforded to your data, except that we will always act in accordance with the relevant UK and EU legislation.

International Transfer

Your information, including Personal Information, may be transferred to and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA") and processed by staff operating outside the EEA. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit before you submit any Personal Information to these sites.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility or liability for the content, security, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a children under age 13 without parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers as soon as possible.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. Your continued use of our Service after we post any changes or send you any email notification will constitute your acceptance of the new terms.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy (for example where such changes affect the purposes for which your data is collected), we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.